ActiveP51800047985Registered Dec 20220 red flags in 9 checks

AIM Garden

A others project by AIM Developers in Jogeshwari East, Mumbai Suburban.

Data as of Jul 2026, from this project's public MahaRERA filing. View on the MahaRERA portal ↗

Overview

Status & progress

Per MahaRERA record as of Jul 2026.

Construction
98%
cost-weighted
Declared completion
Jul 2029
no delay on record
Units sold
70 / 291
24% sell-through
Basics

Project basics

As filed with MahaRERA — not analysis, just the record.

Promoter
AIM Developers · Partnership
Project type
Others
Land area
2,490 m² · Permissible built-up (FSI) 8,799 m²
Total units
291 across 1 wing
Estimated cost
₹48.2 Cr
Land ownership
Promoter is the landowner
Held outside open sale
128 rehab
Application date
09 Nov 2022
Buildings & units

1 wing

Floors and unit counts as filed.

WingFloors sanctionedTotal units
NA22 of 22 proposed291
People on record

Promoter & professionals

Names and registrations as declared — no background analysis.

Architect
Daddy & Associates · CA/93/15756
Structural engineer
Mohamed Umer Malkani · .
Project bank
ICICI BANK LIMITED
Location

Where it sits

Jogeshwari East, Mumbai Suburban — 400060.

Locality
Jogeshwari East
District
Mumbai Suburban
Authority
Slum Rehabilitation Authority
Red flags

0 red flags in 9 checks

The full report shows what each check looked at in this project's record. Absence of a flag reflects the record as filed, not an assessment of safety.

  • Registration status3 checks, none raised
  • Complaints & recovery warrants2 checks, none raised
  • Litigation & encumbrance disclosure2 checks, none raised
  • Sales & cost filings2 checks, none raised
What to verify

What to verify before you pay a booking amount

Questions for the promoter and documents to ask for, each drawn from this project's record.

4
commencement certificates on file
1
landowner on record
7
professionals declared

Unlock the checklist for this project, with the record entry behind each step.

Unlock full report — ₹99

AIM Garden: common questions

Is AIM Garden RERA registered?

Yes. AIM Garden is registered with MahaRERA under registration number P51800047985, granted on 7 December 2022. As of July 2026, the registration is active.

What is the possession date of AIM Garden?

The developer has declared completion by July 2029 in its MahaRERA filing. The RERA completion date is the developer's legal commitment; the possession date in your agreement can differ, so check both.

Who is the builder of AIM Garden?

AIM Garden is developed by Aim Developers, the promoter named in its MahaRERA registration.

Where is AIM Garden located?

AIM Garden is in Jogeshwari East, Mumbai (PIN 400060), Maharashtra, as declared in its RERA registration.

How many units does AIM Garden have, and how many are sold?

AIM Garden has 291 units on its RERA registration. 108 were reported sold as of July 2026, leaving 183 unsold.

How much construction of AIM Garden is complete?

By the developer's own quarterly filing, 98% of the work is done, measured against the project's cost estimate.

Is there any litigation against AIM Garden?

No litigation is declared on AIM Garden's MahaRERA record as of July 2026. A clean record reflects what was filed, not a legal title check.

More RERA projects in Jogeshwari East

All RERA projects in Jogeshwari East →